Back to studyenglishtoday.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

studyenglishtoday.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sojern, Inc.
Welect GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Impactify
ADventori SAS
Fifty Technology Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hivestack Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Adpone SL
Moloco, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Piano Software Inc
IP Deutschland GmbH
TabMo SAS
Browsi
Adhese
Deutsche Post AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Smartology Limited
Trinity Audio
Bucksense Inc
Hybrid Theory
adnanny.com SLU
: Tappx
BidMachine Inc.
Ensighten
Caroda s.r.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Spotad
ScaleMonk Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Digital Squad
Media16 ltd
Automattic Ads
Clinch Labs LTD
Cedato Technologies Ltd
NOW GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
admetrics GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Dailymotion SA
AAX LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
PML Innovative Media
Viralize SRL
BILENDI SA
Duration Media, LLC.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adtriba GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
JS Web Production
Solution coupons
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Gemius SA
Impact Tech Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
agof studies
Emerse Sverige AB
Weborama
ViewPay
Fusio by S4M
StackAdapt
SelectMedia International LTD
respondi AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sizmek by Amazon
PubMatic, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Shopalyst Inc
Dugout Ltd
Confiant Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Footballco Media Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Improve Digital BV
Radio Net Media Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Commanders Act
Verve Group Europe GmbH
RevJet
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jivox Corporation
Eulerian Technologies
Aniview LTD
jsdelivr.com
Tangoo Srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Skaze
GP One GmbH
uppr GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
A.Mob
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mars Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
OpenX
Adobe Advertising Cloud
netzeffekt GmbH
Allegro.pl
Appier PTE Ltd
GfK SE
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SPEAKOL DMCC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MindTake Research GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Telaria SAS
Jaduda GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Mobsuccess
vitrado GmbH
Teemo SA
Reach Media GmbH
Passendo Aps
BidBerry SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
numberly
Google Advertising Products
wetter.com GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Telaria, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Adsolutions BV
Media Square
Pulse Innovations Limited
Justpremium BV
Unruly Group LLC
Tapad, Inc.
Kwanko
Pubfinity LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Addrelevance
Jellyfish France
Adloox SA
Platform161 B.V.
AudienceRun corp
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Publisher First, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INNITY
Consumable, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ogury Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Terminus Software Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
AWIN AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Next Media SRL
Sportradar AG
Habu
Videobyte Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
travel audience GmbH
Squared SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
Showheroes SE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Zeta Global
RevX
BusinessClick
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Octaive Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Cluep LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
ARMIS SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Imonomy
NextRoll, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
PROXISTORE
EASY Marketing GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Criteo SA
On Device Research Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adMarketplace, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Paypersale.ru
digitalAudience
DynAdmic
Ziff Davis LLC
MobileFuse LLC
adWMG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
GlobalWebIndex
BEINTOO SPA
NEURAL.ONE
Semasio GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Webgains GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
ADSOCY
1Agency
Realytics
Sublime
Lucid Holdings, LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Dataseat Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Samba TV Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Aarki, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Arrivalist Co
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
YouGov
Inspired Mobile Limited
Mars Media Group
Converto AG
Madington
SpringServe, LLC
Online Solution
NoBid, Inc.
Experian Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
CIBLECLIC
Liveintent Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Strossle International AB
ADSTOURS SAS
Aptivio Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Blingby LLC
Skoiy
Mobile Professionals BV
Spotible
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
WhatRocks Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adnuntius AS
Traffective GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Seenthis AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Project Agora Ltd
White Ops, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Reignn Platform Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
GeoProve
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Nexx360
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Beaconspark Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Parrable, Inc.
Clipr
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Vibrant Media Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Brand Advance Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
One Planet Only
belboon GmbH
BRICKS
Captify Technologies Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
Norstat AS
Pelmorex Corp.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
zeotap GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Konodrac S.L.
Kayzen
adality GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
AdView
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
WebAds B.V
The MediaGrid Inc.
eBay Inc
IQM CORPORATION
Dynata LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ZEDO Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
OpenWeb LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
AdMaxim Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
TX Group AG
Powerspace
Teroa S.A.
remerge GmbH
twiago GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Noster Finance S.L.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TargetVideo GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Lotame Solutions, inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Teads
AerServ LLC
Permutive Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Axonix LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Publica LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
adrule mobile GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
AdDefend GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
LoopMe Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Converge-Digital
Azerion Holding B.V.
Audienzz AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
plista GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Oracle Data Cloud
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Revcontent, LLC
AddApptr GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
FeedAd GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smart Adserver
Sharethrough, Inc
Nielsen LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Acxiom
Triple13 Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Mediaforce LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dianomi ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
advanced store GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Between Exchange
Goldbach Group AG
Arkeero
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Mindlytix SAS
VECTAURY
The Procter & Gamble Company
Tapjoy, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
AdTheorent, Inc
ADUX
Demandbase, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
GADSME
ETARGET SE
Samsung Ads
Sirdata
Apester Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Comscore B.V.
Innovid Inc.
Pexi B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BLIINK SAS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Blue
Cookie Market LTD
Nubo LTD
ADman Interactive SLU
AcuityAds Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
PRECISO SRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SYNC
OnAudience Ltd
Snapupp Technologies SL
Objective Partners BV
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Placense Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
AuDigent
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
MiQ
ad6media
Amazon Advertising
Pure Local Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Solocal
Realeyes OU
Betgenius Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
iPROM
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
digidip GmbH
Goodeed
Smile Wanted Group
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adtube AS
Alphalyr SAS
adsquare GmbH
MNTN
Threedium
Roku Advertising Services
Persona.ly
INVIBES GROUP
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Playrcart Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Admixer EU GmbH
Adform
Gamned
Permodo GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Kochava Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
KUPONA GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
YOC AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Kubient Inc.
Epsilon
Adikteev
NEORY GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MEDIAMETRIE
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MyTraffic
Kameleoon SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adlane LTD
SoundCast
Brave People Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
DNA-I.COM
The Trade Desk
EMX Digital LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Better Banners A/S
BeOp
LEESTEN INC
AntVoice
Comcast International France SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adludio Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
appTV Ltd.
Pressboard Media Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Knorex
Readpeak Oy
NEXD
Digiseg ApS
Disqus
Crowdy News Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Unruly Group Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Cint AB
Protected Media LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
GRAPHINIUM
Somplo Ltd
Smadex SL
Exactag GmbH
Kairos Fire
Celtra, Inc.
Content Ignite
Audience Network
Factor Eleven GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dentsu London Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
diva-e products
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Impact+
1plusX AG
Ezoic Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Prebid.org
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
OneTag Limited
Golden Bees
Yieldlove GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Optomaton UG
SmartFrame Technologies
Zoomd Ltd.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SunMedia
Near Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Contact Impact GmbH
Baidu USA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ONEcount
N Technologies Inc.
Wizaly
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtelligent Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Adxperience SAS
PixFuture Media Inc.
Mediascore mbH
RDandX Group DMCC
TripleLift, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Neodata Group srl
SITU8ED SA
Truvid Inc.
ARKHEUS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
MISSENA
ADRENALEAD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
video intelligence AG
Adssets AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
adhood.com
Blue Billywig BV
Upwave Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Delta Projects AB
Inskin Media LTD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Epom Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
iProspect GmbH
Ermes
ShinyStat S.p.a.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Widespace AB
BritePool Inc
glomex GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Fyber
mainADV Srl
XChange by SFBX®
Xandr, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Rezonence Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Amobee Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Advisible AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Smaato, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
HyperTV Inc.
Notify
Cavai AS & UK
Remixd Media, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
SpotX, Inc
GeoEdge
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
33Across
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The ADEX GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Bidstack Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BidTheatre AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Keymantics
One Tech Group GmbH
adQuery
Skimbit Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/studyenglishtoday.net/annualRequestSummary regarding studyenglishtoday.net